Open Horse Show at the Warren County Farmers' Fair Sponsors

Thanks to our Sponsors of the Open Horse Show

ProFence LLC

Horse Duds & Suds Equine Laundry Facility – Patrick McClune, owner

August R. Binder, Auctioneer

Tractor Supply, Blairstown

Tractor Supply, Washington


Outlaw Outfitters
Tickners Farm & Pet Supply
Sam Klimas
Horsemans Outlet
Dover Saddlery
Weatherbeeta Products
Schneiders Saddlery
Southern States Feeds
Mayatex Saddle Blankets
Montana Silversmiths

Hawthorne Products
Cowboy Magic
Harris Silversmith & Leather
Lubrisyn
New Image / Select Products
Hoof Wraps, Inc.
Back on Tract
Fortex – Fortyi Flex
Big D Products
Solid Ideas – Mare Magic/Probio
Robin Hoods
Davis Manufacturing
Perri’s Leather
Sleazy Sleepware For Horses
Kauffman's Animal Health Inc.
Twinkle Products
Thinline Global Products
Triple Crown Feeds
Impact Gel Corporation

Myler Bit Company
Blue Seal Horse Feed
Noble Outfitters
Penwell Mills Feed Store
Purina Feed Company
Phyranha
Nutrena Feeds
Elite Custom Saddles
Horse Tech
East Coast Equine Veterinarian
Star D Farm
Dutch Valley Florist
Lowe’s / Hackettstown
Mrs. Pastures Cookies For Horses
Royal Wire Equine
Home Depot Design Center / Hackettstown
Valley Vet Supply
Doug Meshach

 



2016 English Division Western Division

check back for 2017

Junior: 2, 5, 19, 24 (26 or 27) Junior: 31, 34, 48, 53, (55 or 56)
Senior: 3, 6, 21, 25, (26 or 27) Senior: 32, 35, 50, 54 (55 or 56)
Open: 1, 4, 20, 22, 23, 29 Open: 30, 33, 47, 49, 51, 52
Small Fry: 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 Small Fry: 36, 37, 38, 39, 40
Youth: 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 Youth: 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46
Speed Open: 58, 60, 62

 

1. Open English Halter 30. Open Halter
2. Jr. Grooming & Showmanship 31. Jr. Showmanship
3. Sr. English Halter 32. Sr. Halter
4. Open Grooming & Showmanship 33. Open Showmanship
5. Jr. English Halter 34. Jr. Halter
6. Sr. Grooming & Showmanship 35. Sr. Showmanship
7. Small Fry Grooming & Showmanship 36. Small Fry Grooming & Showmanship
8. Small Fry Halter 37. Small Fry Halter
9. Small Fry Walk-Trot Pleasure 38. Small Fry Walk-Jog Pleasure
10. Small Fry Walk-Trot Equitation 39. Small Fry Walk-Jog Equitation
11. Small Fry Cross Rails 40. Small Fry Pattern Class
12. Lead Line-English & Western 41. Youth Grooming & Showmanship
13. Youth Grooming & Showmanship 42. Youth Halter
14. Youth Halter 43. Youth Walk-Jog
15. Youth Walk-Trot 44. Youth Western Pleasure
16. Youth English Pleasure 45. Youth Western Equitation
17. Youth English Equitation 46. Youth Pattern Class
18. Youth Cross Rails 47. Open Walk-Jog Horsemanship
19. Jr. Hunt Seat Equitation on the flat 48. Jr. Western Horsemanship
20. Open English Pleasure 49. Open Western Pleasure
21. Sr. Hunt Seat Equitation on the flat 50. Sr. Western Horsemanship
22. Open Hunt Seat Equitation on the flat 51. Open Western Horsemanship
23. Open Walk-Trot 52. Open Walk-Jog
24. Jr. English Pleasure 53. Jr. Western Pleasure
25. Sr. English Pleasure 54. Sr. Western Pleasure
26. Jr. Horse English Pleasure 55. Jr. Horse Western Pleasure
27. Sr. Horse English Pleasure 56. Sr. Horse Western Pleasure
28. English Pleasure Stakes-Must Enter Class #20, $100-payback 57. Western Pleasure Stakes
29. Open Hunter under saddle -Must Enter Class #49, $100-payback

SPEED DIVISION (WILL NOT START BEFORE 3PM)
58. Clover Leaf Barrel Race
59. Clover Leaf Barrel Race Stakes-20%, 15%, 10%; must enter class #58
60. Pole Bending
61. Pole Bending Stakes-20%, 15%, 10%; must enter Class #60
62. Montana Keyhole
63. Montana Keyhole Stakes-20%, 15%, 10%; must enter Class #62


Small Fry-Open to riders 10 & under as of 1-1-16
Lead Line-Open to riders 9 & under as of 1-1-16.May not enter any other divisions.
Youth-Open to riders 11-13 years old as of 1-1-16
Open-open to all riders, may cross enter to other divisions
Jr. Exhibitors-Open to rider’s 14-18 years old under as of 1-1-16
Sr. Exhibitors-Open to riders 19 years & older as of 1-1-16
Junior Horse-5 years and under as of 1-1-16
Senior Horse-6 years and over as of 1-1-16
Stakes-open to any age rider


Payback classes-$40-, $30-, $20- and $10-


Award and six place ribbons will be given in each class with the exception of stakes classes.
Grand and Reserve Champion awards and ribbons given in each division.
Championship-Point accumulation to be on horse and rider combination

 

For Prize list/information call:908-852-7644 or 908-892-9278